Buffalo, SD 57720 ZIP Code Map

ZIP CODE SEARCH

Buffalo ZIP Codes

57720
Buffalo
South Dakota

57720 Schools

Schools

  • Harding County Ms - 03
  • Harding County High School - 01
  • Buffalo Elementary - 02
  • Census

    Population


    census2010.com

    ZIP Code 57720 is located in Harding County

    57720 Street Addresses

    1st St ((301-399)) 1st St E ((400-999)) 1st St W ((101-399)) 2nd St E ((500-699)) 2nd St W ((201-499)) 3rd Ave N ((100-12498)) 3rd St ((300-398)) 3rd St E ((400-599)) 3rd St W ((200-799)) 4th St W ((201-799)) Airport Rd ((101-12599)) Allison St ((300-498)) Bob's Pl ((12300-12498)) Brown-Johnson Rd ((12401-12799)) Bullock Rd ((11701-11999)) Clanton Rd ((12100-12198)) Co Hwy 733 ((10701-11799)) Co Hwy 796 ((12600-12898)) Co Hwy 797 ((10900-12499)) Co Hwy 897 ((13001-14298)) Co Hwy 988 ((10900-11399)) Cox Rd ((10701-11699)) Dillon Rd ((11301-12098)) Dunn Rd ((13900-14398)) E-6 Rd ((12801-13098)) E Allison St ((100-299)) E Hodge St ((100-398)) E Main St ((100-399)) E Three Toes St ((200-399)) E Tipperary St ((200-498)) Gilbert Hett Rd ((11300-11499)) Gilbert-Hett Rd ((11800-12099)) Gilbert Rd ((11300-12099)) Gunderson Pl ((10800-11398)) Harding Rd ((13001-14298)) Hodge St ((301-499)) Holcomb Pl ((10700-11098)) J B Rd ((12900-12998)) Ladner Rd ((10900-11699)) Limpert Rd ((14101-14199)) Lion's St ((100-199)) Lyons Rd ((12100-12499)) Mackey Rd ((11801-12399)) Main St ((200-598)) Miller Pl ((11300-11398)) Moreau River Loop ((12600-12898)) Old Hwy 85 ((12100-12499)) Park Rd ((400-13399)) Ramsland St ((200-499)) Rasmus Rd ((12201-12299)) Saddle Butte Pl ((12300-12399)) Sage St ((400-498)) Salmen Pl ((12801-12899)) S Cave Hills Rd ((10900-12299)) State Hwy 20 ((1-13399)) Table Mtn Rd ((10701-10799)) Thompson Rd ((12600-12898)) Three Toes St ((400-498)) Tipperary St ((100-12498)) US Hwy 85 ((2-14198)) Ward Ct ((3400-3498))

    57720 Places and Attractions

    Abigale Dam Adams Gulch Alcorn Dam Alma Cemetery Antler Dam Antrum Dam Argyle Dam Arnett Creek Ash Creek Bams Butte Beaver Dam Draw Benson Dam Blarney Castle Spring Bobcat Canyon Bog Creek Boot Creek Boxelder Creek Brant School Brush Creek Brush Creek Brush Creek Butte Buffalo Buffalo Cemetery Buffalo Creek Buffalo Oil Field Buffalo Post Office Buffalo Springs Buffalo Volunteer Fire Department Bull Creek Bullock Community Center Bullock (historical) Burdick County (historical) Cady Creek Camel Creek Campbell Creek Caroline Butte Carrot Spring Carver Ranch Casper Gulch Casper Gulch Spring Castle Creek Catron Irrigation Dam Catron Ranch Airstrip Cave Hills Cattle Company Ranch Cave Hills Church Chalk Butte Draw Chimney Butte Clanton Number 1 Dam Clanton Spreader Dam Clarks Fork Creek Coal Creek Colonel Spring Cooper Draw Cooper Hill Cottonwood Creek Cottonwood Creek Cowboy Creek Cundy Reservoir Davis Draw Davis Draw Reservoir Dead Buffalo Dam Dead Horse Butte Deer Dam Devils Half Acre Dodge Draw Dogie Butte Dogie Creek Double X Creek Dry Creek Dry Creek Reservoir Dry Creek Spring Dry Hole Dam Dry House Creek Duck Creek Dunn Ranch Dunn Road Dam Dunn Well East Clarkson Well East Short Pine Hills E Six Butte Faulkner Creek Ferguson Draw Finlander Spring Fish Spring Floyd Cooper Dam Fox Irrigation Dam Fox Ranch Fox Well Gallager Draw Gardner Lake Dam Giannonatti Creek Gilbert Draw Gilbert Number 1 Dam Gilbert Number 2 Dam Gilbert Number 3 Dam Gilbert Number One Reservoir Gilbert Number Two Reservoir Glenlevit (historical) Goose Creek Grand River Cemetery Graves Creek Hanson Dam Harding Harding County Harding County Airport Harding County Ambulance Service Harding County Courthouse Harding (historical) Harding Peak Harding Volunteer Fire Department Hay Creek Hells Canyon Hett Number 1 Dam Hett Number 2 Dam High and Dry Reservoir Hilton Mine Holcomb Ranch Holdup Canyon Horton Ranch Houk Creek Houk Spring Jack Creek J B Clarkson Spring Number Two J B Pass J Clarkson Ranch J C Spring J Dunn Ranch Jerry Creek J K Butte J K Gulch Joes Spreader Dam John Brown Spring Number One John Brown Spring Number Two John Catron Number 1 Dam John Catron Number 2 Dam Johnny Pocket Spring Number One Johnny Pocket Spring Number Two Johnnys Pocket Johnson Butte Johnson Draw Johnson Spring Jones Creek Jones Spring Juhala Hill Jumpoff Divide Karinen Karinen School Kay Hill Kemp Reservoir Kimble Creek Ladner Ladner Cemetery Lahti Butte Lake Gardner Lane Canyon Latham Ranch Leger Badlands Dam Leger Dam Leger East Dam Leger Irrigation Dam Lemm Dam Leo Ruona Pond Number 1 Dam Little Cowboy Creek Little Grand River Little Pond Dam Log Spring Lola Butte Lone Mountain Ludlow Dam Mackey Ranch Mallula State Game Production Area Matson Dam Matson Reservoir Maurice Brengle Dam M Butler Ranch McKenzie Butte McKenzie Gulch McKenzie Spring Meathook Creek Meat Hook Number 1 Dam Meat Hook Ranch Meathook Spring Middle Creek Middle Creek Miller Ranch Mink Dam Moreau Peak Moreau Shed Dam Mount McKinley Mud Butte Mud Butte Mud Butte Dam Murchison Nelson Butte Nelson Dam Number 1 Niemi Number 1 Dam Niemi Number 2 Dam Niemi Number 3 Dam Niemi Number 4 Dam Niemi Number 5 Dam North Bull Creek North Clarkson Well North Dam North Sand Creek Northwest Regional Library Oja Number 1 Dam Oja Number 2 Dam Old Grand River Cemetery Oley Creek Painter School Park Pond Dam Park Pond Reservoir Pauls Irrigation Dam Penttila Butte Peterson Canyon Peterson Reservoir Pine Draw Pine Spring Pine Spring Creek Pointed Butte Porcupine Draw Rebuild Number 1 Dam Red Butte Red Butte Red Butte Red Butte Creek Reed Spring Rock Pile Spring Ruona Ranch Rush Creek Saddle Butte Saddle Butte Sagebrush Dam Salmen Number 1 Dam Salmen Number 2 Dam Sand Coulee Sand Creek Sawmill Gulch Sheep Creek Sheep Draw Sheep Mountain Sheep Pen Draw Short Pine Cemetery Short Pines Gas Field Sioux Creek Slim Buttes Slim Buttes Creek Smiley Creek Smith Creek Smith Draw Snake Creek South Branch Duck Creek South Bull Creek South Buttes Dam South Cave Hills Split Pine Spring S Price Ranch State Experiment Farm and Antelope Reserve Sterns Number 1 Dam Sterns Number 2 Dam Stinking Buffalo Dam Swallow Draw Table Mountain Ted Matson Dam Tepee Canyon Creek Tepee Canyon Spring Tepee Number One Spring The Jumpoff Thumb Butte Timber Canyon Town of Buffalo Township of Buffalo Township of Cameron Township of Camp Crook Township of Gallup Township of Harding Township of Hilton Township of Lincoln Township of Pleasant Valley Township of Table Mountain Trail Spring Unorganized Territory of North Harding Unorganized Territory of South Harding Van Offern Butte Vroman Ranch Waddell Gulch Ward Gulch Ward Vanhorn Dam West Butte Dam West Short Pine Hills White Butte White Cap Willett (historical) Wilson Number 1 Dam Wilson Number 2 Dam W J Johnson Ranch W O Johnson Ranch